" " Privacy Policy - AllTranstek

AllTranstek, L.L.C. (“AllTranstek,” “us,” or “we”) appreciate your visiting our website and want you to know and understand our practices with respect to collecting and using your information online. This website privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”) provides you with information concerning our policies, practices, and procedures on information we collect through this website.

We do not collect personal information about you through our website unless you choose to provide it to us voluntarily, such as through the “Contact Us” page or our client/customer portal. Our web server software does collect certain information automatically and some of this information is made available to us (“Usage Information”). Usage Information may include:

 

  • your Internet domain and IP address, UDID or other unique identifier that is automatically assigned to your computer or other device used to access our website, and our computers identify you by these identifiers;
  • your device functionality (including browser, operating system, hardware, mobile network information);
  • the URL that referred you to our website;
  • the areas within our website that you visit and your activities there, including remembering you and your preferences;
  • your device’s location;
  • your device characteristics; and
  • certain other, including the date and time of day when you accessed our website.

 

We may use your personal information, and/or Usage Information that we collect about you subject to this Privacy Policy for the following purposes:

 

  • to provide you with information or services that you have requested or agreed to receive or to provide you with marketing materials or services on behalf of us or third parties;
  • to enable you to participate in a variety of our website services’ features;
  • to process your registration submitted through the website, including verifying your information is active and valid;
  • to improve our services or their functionality, or to customize your experience on this website, or to serve you specific content that is relevant to you;
  • to contact you with regard to your use of the website or our services;
  • for internal business purposes; and
  • for purposes disclosed at the time you provide your information or as otherwise set forth in this Privacy

We offer services to businesses for fleet management and related services, and our services and this website is not intended for use by minors, including children under the age of 13. We do not  knowingly  collect  personal  information  from  children  under  the  age  of thirteen (13) such that parental notice and consent under the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”) would be required. If you are a child under 13 years of age, you are not permitted to use this website and you should exit this Site immediately.

In the event that we become aware that we have collected personal information from any child, we will dispose of that information in accordance with COPPA and other applicable laws and regulations. If you are a parent or guardian and you believe that your child under the age of 13 has provided us with personal information without COPPA-required consent, please contact us at info@alltranstek.com.

We employ commercially reasonable safeguards to help protect and secure your privacy. However, no data transmission over the Internet, mobile networks, wireless transmission, or electronic storage of information can be guaranteed to be completely secure. Please note that we cannot ensure the security of any information you send to us, and your use of website is at your own risk.

We reserve the right, at any time and in our sole discretion, to amend, modify, or change this Privacy Policy and by accessing and using our website, you agree to the terms in effect at that time.

If you have questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, you may contact us at info@alltranstek.com

How can we help your business move forward?